Privacy Policy

The 九龍美孚花店 | Mei Foo Flower Shop Privacy Policy 

九龍美孚花店 | Mei Foo Flower Shop respects the privacy rights of visitors to this website. The personal data collected from visitors shall be handled in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. 

 

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

Personal data collected from visitors to the site is to be used by 九龍美孚花店 | Mei Foo Flower Shop to:

  • deliver ordered goods to customers
  • ensure continuous provision of services
  • contact visitors for marketing purposes
  • design services for visitors
  • customize content and design of this site to better fit the visitors’ preferences 

 

CONFIDENTIALITY

Personal data held by 九龍美孚花店 | Mei Foo Flower Shop relating to visitors to the site will be kept confidential and will not be provided and resold to third parties. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site by visitors will be considered voluntarily provided to 九龍美孚花店 | Mei Foo Flower Shop on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. 九龍美孚花店 | Mei Foo Flower Shop reserves the right to use the non-confidential data for any purpose.

 

PERSONAL DATA SECRUITY

九龍美孚花店 | Mei Foo Flower Shop is committed to ensuring that any personal data held by 九龍美孚花店 | Mei Foo Flower Shop on this site is stored in a secure and safe place. 

For security reasons, All Credit Card data will not store in our web site and our web site is protected by 2048bits SSL certificate provided by cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority

 

The 九龍美孚花店 | Mei Foo Flower Shop uses ‘cookies’ on this site to:

  • tighten security
  • enable online customers to keep browsing and adding products to their shopping basket
  • customize sites for customers
  • construct online customer or visitor profiles 

 

LEGAL NOTICE AND DISCLAIMER

Please read this notice and disclaimer carefully before using the site, by using the site or any part of it you signify that you have read this Legal Notice and Disclaimer and that agree to be bound by them. 

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

This site and any information available on it including, but not limited to, text, graphics, icons, images, are protected by copyright, trademark and other intellectual property rights owned or controlled by 九龍美孚花店 | Mei Foo Flower Shop. 

 

CONTENT

The information provided on this site is for reference only. 九